SSC MTS (Multitasking Non-Technical Staff) Test Papers Free Download


SSC Multitasking Model Paper - Hello SSC MTS Aspirants ! These all questions will very helpful to you for the upcoming multitasking MTS (Non Technical) competitive exams.

General Intelligence & Reasoning Questions
Directions (Q. Nos. 1-2) :
In each of the following questions, select the related letter/number/figure from the given alternatives


1. Dda : aDD :: Rrb : ?
(a) BBr (b) bRR (c) RRR (d) BrR (Ans : b)

2. 5 : 35 :: ?
(a) 7 : 77 (b) 9 : 45 (c) 11 : 55 (d) 3 : 24 (Ans : a)

3. K is more beautiful than B. B is not as beautiful as Y. J is not as beautiful as B or Y. Whose beauty is in the least degree?
(a) Y (b) K (c) B (d) J (Ans : d)

4. In a certain code, LATE is written as VGZO. How Will SHINE be written in that same code?
(a) VRMSH (b) VMSHR (c) VMRSH (d) None of these (Ans : c)

5. Introducing Asha to guests, Bhaskar said. “Her father s the only son of my father.” How is Asha related to Bhaskar?
(a) Daughter (b) Mother (c) Sister (d) Niece (Ans : c)

Numerical Aptitude Questions
6. The HCF of two numbers is 8. Which one of the following can never be their LCM?
(a) 24 (b) 48 (c) 56 (d) 60 (Ans : d)

7. The area of the largest circle that can be drawn inside a square of side 28 cm, is–
(a) 17248 sq cm (b) 784 sq cm (c) 8624 sq cm(d) 616 sq cm(Ans : d)

8. A work can be completed by P and Q in 12 days, Q and R in 15 days, R and P in 20 days. In how many days P alone can finish the work?
(a) 10 (b) 20 (c) 30 (d) 60 (Ans : c)

9. Volumes of two cubes are in the ratio 8 : 27 Ratio of their surface area is–
(a) 2 : 3 (b) 3 : 2 (c) 4 : 9 (d) 9 : 4 (Ans : c)

10. If the simple interest on a sum of money for 2 years at 5% per annum is Rs. 50, what will be the compound interest on the same sum at the same rate for the same time?
(a) Rs. 51.25 (b) Rs. 52 (c) Rs. 54.25 (d) Rs. 60 (Ans : a)

English Language Questions
Direction (Q.Nos. 11-15) : In these questions, some of the sentences have error and some are correct. Find out which part of a sentence has an error. If a sentence is free from error, mark (d) as your answer.

11. Her clothes (a)/ were spattered (b)/ by mud. (c) No error (d) (Ans : c)

12. He was beside (a)/himself with rage (b)/ when he saw the mess. (c) No error (d) (Ans : d)

13. We have benefited from (a)/the discoveries bequeathed at us (b)/ by the scientists of the last century. (c) No error (d) (Ans : b)

14. Although she didn’t mention me by name (a)/ I know her remarks (b)/ were intended for my benefit. (c) No error (d) (Ans : b)

15. He wasn’t (a)/ just unconsiderate (b)/ he was downright rude. (c) No error (d) (Ans : b)

General Knowledge Questions
16. Which State is associated with both tea and coffee as its main crops?
(a) Karnataka (b) Asam (c) Kerala (d) Maharashtra (Ans : a)

17. Which one of the following is likely to be pollutant free alternative to petrol for automobiles?
(a) Ethane (b) Acetylene (c) Butane (d) Prophane (Ans : d)

18. Which among the following is a folk dance of India?
(a) Manipuri (b) Kathakali (c) Garba (d) Mohiniattam (Ans : c)

19. Which one of the following books has not been written by William Shakespeare?
(a) Julius Caesar (b) Romeo and Juliet (c) Kim (d) Othello (Ans : c)

20. Which of the following is the best conductor of electricity?
(a) Copper (b) Mica (c) Zinc (d) Silver (Ans : d)

Comments & Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *