Number Series Test Questions and Answers


We are giving 30 questions of Number Series. Solve the questions now and be better prepared for many upcoming government exams 2016.

Directions : In the series of each questions what will replace the questions mark?

1. 2, 4, 3, 9, 4, 16, 5, (?)
(a) 20 (b) 30 (c) 35 (d) 25 (Ans : d)

2. 5, 16, 49, 104, (?)
(a) 148 (b) 170 (c) 181 (d) 115 (Ans : c)

3. 0, 1, 9, 36, 100, 225, (?)
(a) 441 (b) 400 (c) 341 (d) 520 (Ans : a)

4. 1, 0, 3, 2, 5, 4, (?)
(a) 9 (b) 10 (c) 8 (d) 7 (Ans : d)

5. 6, 11, 21, 36, 56, (?)
(a) 51 (b) 42 (c) 81 (d) 91 (Ans : c)

6. 6728, 7289, 7200, (?)
(a) 7000 (b) 7772 (c) 7761 (d) 7861 (Ans : c)

7. 1, 4, 9, 16, 25, (?)
(a) 36 (b) 35 (c) 48 (d) 49 (Ans : a)

8. 12, 32, 72, 152, (?)
(a) 613 (b) 325 (c) 312 (d) 515 (Ans : c)

9. 4, 5, 9, 18, 34, (?)
(a) 59 (b) 70 (c) 50 (d) 60 (Ans : a)

10. 3, 12, 27, 48, 75, 108, (?)
(a) 147 (b) 162 (c) 183 (d) 192 (Ans : a)

11. 6, 14, 30, (?)
(a) 62 (b) 67 (c) 68 (d) 69 (Ans : a)

12. 96, 48, 48, 72, (?)
(a) 144 (b) 196 (c) 120 (d) 160 (Ans : a)

13. 5, 9, 17, 29, 45, (?)
(a) 65 (b) 68 (c) 70 (d) 60 (Ans : a)

14. 5, 6, 10, 19, 36, 60, (?)
(a) 109 (b) 96 (c) 110 (d) 90 (Ans : b)

15. 18, 20, 42, (?), 514
(a) 120 (b) 128 (c) 124 (d) 144 (Ans : b)

16. 66, 36, 18, (?)
(a) 3 (b) 8 (c) 9 (d) 6 (Ans : b)

17. 44, 40, 34, (?), 16, 4
(a) 28 (b) 21 (c) 26 (d) 19 (Ans : c)

18. 3, 6, 18, 72, (?)
(a) 360 (b) 288 (c) 114 (d) 216 (Ans : a)

19. 21, 25, 33, 49, 81, (?)
(a) 113 (b) 97 (c) 129 (d) 145 (Ans : d)

20. 19, 18, 16, (?), 9, 4
(a) 13 (b) 10 (c) 12 (d) 11 (Ans : a)

21. 7, 12, 19, (?), 39
(a) 28 (b) 26 (c) 24 (d) 29 (Ans : a)

22. 5, 17, 37, 65, (?), 145
(a) 95 (b) 97 (c) 99 (d) 101 (Ans : d)

23. 5, 4, 7, 20, 79, (?)
(a) 350 (b) 342 (c) 345 (d) 394 (Ans : d)

24. 98, 72, (?), 32, 18, 8
(a) 42 (b) 50 (c) 46 (d) 54 (Ans : b)

25. 1, 2, 6, 24, (?)
(a) 60 (b) 95 (c) 120 (d) 150 (Ans : c)

26. 8, 10, 13, 17, 22, (?)
(a) 28 (b) 30 (c) 26 (d) 25 (Ans : a)

27. 11, 12, 17, 18, 23, 24, (?)
(a) 30 (b) 35 (c) 29 (d) 12 (Ans : c)

28. 6, 17, 39, 72, (?)
(a) 83 (b) 94 (c) 116 (d) 127 (Ans : c)

29. 10, 21, 37, 57, 80, (?)
(a) 100 (b) 81 (c) 105 (d) 90 (Ans : c)

30. 7, 10, 9, 12, 11, (?)
(a) 17 (b) 14 (c) 15 (d) 16 (Ans : b)

Loading...

Comments & Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *